Meet Schedule - Renegade Aquatics

Go to content

Main menu

Meet Schedule


Renegade Aquatics competes in meets throughout San Diego county.  We also schedule a few travel meets each season, either in the Los Angeles or Palm Springs areas.

The meets listed below represent those that we are eligible to participate in.  The schedule is subject to change, and swimmers should always confirm with the coaching staff that we will be attending.

As meet formats become available, either from the host team or the San Diego LSC, links will be posted so you can view the information.  Similarly, when meet results are obtained, a link will be created for those.

 

2017-2018 Fall / Winter Schedule

Sep 30

Freestyle Festival

Poway Community Pool (PS)

Format

Oct 14-15

All Ages ABC Meet

Temecula (TMEC)

Nov 3-5

Kevin Perry Invite

Nov 4-5

All Ages AB Meet

Solana Beach B&G Club (RSD)

Nov 11

All Ages C Meet

Fallbrook HS (FAST)

Nov 17-19

Palm Springs Travel Meet

Palm Springs, CA

Dec 1-3

All Ages AB Meet

Coronado HS (CSA)

Dec 6-10

Winter Junior Nationals

Iowa City, IA

Dec 9

All Ages C Meet

Palomar College (ICAC)

Dec 15-18

CA/NV Sectionals

TBD

Dec 16-18

Winter Age Group Championships

Coronado HS (SI LSC)

Jan 12-14

All Ages AB Meet

TBD

Jan 20-21

12 & Under C Meet

Fallbrook HS (FAST)

Jan 27-28

11 & Over ABC Meet

Granite Hills HS (HSA)

Feb 10-11

12 & Under ABC Meet

Fallbrook HS (FAST)

Feb 16-19

Senior Classic Invite

Coronado HS (SI LSC)

Feb 23-25

Short Course Junior Olympics

Coronado HS (SI LSC)

Mar 10-11

JO Max Meet

Palomar College (ICAC)

Apr 5-8

Far Westerns

Santa Clara, CA (SCSC)

Time Standards

2017 Spring / Summer Schedule

Apr 8

FAST C meet All Ages (SCY)

Fallbrook HS

Results

Apr 21-23

PS AB meet All Ages (LCM)

Poway Community Center

Results

Apr 26-29

TYR Meet of Champions

Irvine, CA

Results

Apr 29-30

CAST C meet All Ages (SCY)

Granite Hills HS

Results

May 3-5

Valley League Championships

Fallbrook HS

Results

May 10-13

CIF Championships

Granite Hills HS

Results

May 14

MRA Post-CIF Senior Meet

Granite Hills HS

Results

May 19-21

MRA AB meet All Ages (LCM)

Granite Hills HS

Results

May 26-28

Speedo Grand Challenge

Irvine, CA

Results

May 27-28

MRA C meet All Ages (SCY)

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jun 9-11

SBA AB meet All Ages (LCM)

Loma Verde Pool - Chula Vista

Results

Jun 24-25

FAST C meet All Ages (SCY)

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 7-9

SAND Firecracker Invite

Las Vegas NV

Results

Jul 7-9

CAST AB meet All Ages (LCM)

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jul 13

NCSSL @ LSF

Lomas Santa Fe CC

Results

Jul 15

Cal State Games

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jul 19

NCSSL vs RST

Baker B&G Club @ 3:15

Ind Results  -  Relays

Jul 22-23

FAST C meet All Ages (SCY)

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 25

NCSSL @ FAST

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 27-30

Long Course Junior Olympics

Coronado HS

Ind Results  -  Relays

Aug 4-6

North American Challenge Cup

UCSD Canyonside Pool

Results

Aug 5

NCSSL Championship

Fallbrook HS

Results

Aug 9-12

Western Zones Age Group

Roseville, CA

Results

Aug 12-13

JO Max

Palomar College

Results

Aug 19

Renegade Picnic

TBA

2016-2017 Fall / Winter Schedule

Sep 16-18

MESA ABC Meet

Perris, CA

Results

Sep 24

Freestyle Festival

PS - Poway Community Pool

Results

Oct 15

Pentathlon

CAST - Granite Hills HS

Results

Oct 16

Senior Meet

CAST - Granite Hills HS

Results

Oct 21-22

10-Un Mini / 11-Ov Dist Meet

MRA - Granite Hills HS

Results

Nov 5-6

All Ages ABC North

RSD - Solana Beach

Results

Nov 18-20

Palm Springs Travel Meet

Palm Springs, CA

Results

Dec 4

All Ages AB Meet (attend Sun only)

CAST - Granite Hills

Results

Dec 10

All Ages C Meet

WSST - LaJolla HS

Results

Dec 17-19

Winter Age Group Championships

Coronado HS

Results

Jan 13-15

All Ages AB Meet

CAST - Granite Hills

Results

Jan 22

12-Under C Meet

FAST - Fallbrook HS

Results

Jan 27-29

11-Over No Time Standards

HSA - Granite Hills HS

Results

Feb 10-12

12-Under ABC Meet

FAST - Fallbrook HS

Results

Feb 11

South Bay Time Trials

SBA - Mater Dei HS

Results

Feb 17-20

Senior Classic Invite

Coronado HS

Results

Feb 24-26

Short Course Junior Olympics

Poway Community Pool

Results  -  Relays

Mar 2-5

Speedo CA-NV Sectionals

Alga Norte, Carlsbad

Results

Mar 11-12

JO Max Meet

ICAC - Palomar College

Results  -  Relays

Mar 25-26

Brawley ABC Travel Meet

IVDA - Brawley CA

Results

Mar 30-Apr 2

Far Westerns

Pleasanton, CA

Results  -  Relays

 

2016 Spring/Summer Schedule

Date

Meet

Location

Meet Format

Results

Mar 19-20

IVDA ABC All Ages - LCM

Brawley Lions Center

Results

Apr 2-3

FAST C All Ages

Fallbrook HS

Results

Apr 16-17

DSRT Rumble in the Desert - LCM

Victorville, CA

Results

Apr 30-May 1

PS C All Ages

Poway Community Center

Results

May 21-22

MRA All Ages BC - LCM

Granite Hills HS

Results

May 27-29

CAST A All Ages - LCM

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jun 17-19

CNSA A All Ages - LCM

Coronado HS

Results

Jun 25-26

MRA All Ages BC - LCM

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jul 6

NCSSL vs Ramona/Lomas Santa Fe

Ramona HS

Results

Jul 7

NCSSL vs Fallbrook

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 8-10

CAST 11-Over AB All Ages - LCM

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jul 9-10

CAST 10-Under AB All Ages - SCY

Montgomery Middle School

Results

Jul 12

NCSSL vs Lomas Sante Fe

Lomas Santa Fe CC

Results

Jul 16

RENEGADE RACES

Baker B&G Club

Jul 23-24

FAST C All Ages

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 26

NCSSL vs Fallbrook

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 28-31

Long Course JO's

Coronado HS

Results

Aug 2-6

Senior Zones

Clovis, CA

Results

Aug 6

NCSSL Championships

Fallbrook HS

Results

Aug 10-13

Western Zones

Kearns, UT

Aug 13-14

JO Max

Palomar College

Entries

 

2015-2016 Fall / Winter Schedule

Date

Meet

Location

Meet Format

Results

Sep 12

Renegade Lap-a-thon

Baker B&G Club Pool

Sep 18-20

STAR September Sizzle ABC Meet

Hemet HS

Results

Sep 26

PS Freestyle Festival

Poway Community Pool

Results

Oct 10

Pentathlon  (select swimmers)

Granite Hills HS

Results

Oct 11

Senior Invite (select swimmers)

Granite Hills HS

Results

Oct 17-18

ICAC All Ages C Meet

Palomar College

Results

Oct 23-25

RSD All Ages ABC Meet

San Dieguito B&G

Results

Nov 20-22

Palm Springs Travel Meet

Palm Springs

Results

Dec 4-6

NCA All Ages AB Meet

Alga Norte Pool Complex

Results

Dec 12

WSST All Ages C Meet

Coggan Pool - LaJolla HS

Results

Dec 19-21

Winter Age Group Championship

Coronado HS

Results

Jan 8-10

NCA All Ages ABC Meet

Alga Norte Pool Complex

Results

Jan 16-17

SI-SN Dual Meet

UCSD Canyonside Pool

Results

Jan 22-24

HSA 11-Over ABC Meet

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jan 29-31

FAST 12-Under ABC Meet

Fallbrook HS

Results

Feb 12-15

SI Senior Classic

Coronado HS

Results

Feb 19-21

SI Junior Olympics

Poway Community Pool

Results - Relays - Summ

Mar 5-7

JO Max Meet

Palomar College

Results

Mar 31-Apr 4

Far Westerns

Pleasanton, CA

PDF

 

2015 Spring / Summer Schedule

Date

Meet

Location

Meet Format

Results

Mar 21-22

South Bay ABC All Ages (LCM)

Chula Vista (Loma Verde)

Results

Apr 10-12

CNSA AB All Ages (LCM)

Coronado HS

Results

Apr 18-19

FAST (Mostly) C All Ages

Fallbrook HS

Results

May 2-3

PS AB All Ages (LCM)

Poway Community Pool

Results

May 9

10 & Under Mini Meet

LaJolla HS

Results

May 29-31

JO Standards All Ages (LCM)

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jun 6-7

STAR Aquatics ABC (LCM)

Tahquitz HS - Hemet, CA

Results

Jun 13-14

FAST BC All Ages

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jun 26-28

CNSA AB All Ages (LCM)

Granite Hills HS (relocated)

Results

Jul 9

Summer League Meet @ FAST

Fallbrook HS

Results

Jul 11-12

CAST All Ages Last Chance (LCM)

Granite Hills HS

Results

Jul 15

Summer League Meet vs ACE

Adams Park

Results

Jul 21

Summer League Meet @ LSF

Lomas Santa Fe CC

Results

Jul 22

Novice Fun Meet @ Ramona

Ramona HS

Jul 23-26

Junior Olympics

JCC - LaJolla

Results

Jul 29

Summer League Meet vs FAST

Adams Park

Results

Aug 1

NCSSL Championship Meet

Fallbrook HS

Results

Aug 5-8

Western Zones

Maui, Hawaii

Results

Aug 14-16

JO Max

Palomar College

Results

 

2014-15 Fall / Winter Schedule

Date

Meet

Location

Meet Format

Results

Sep 20-21

RST All Ages ABC

Riverside

Team

Sep 28

PS Freestyle Festival

Poway Community Pool

Team

Oct 18-19

RSD All Ages ABC

Solana Beach

Team

Nov 8-9

FAST 11 & Over BC

Palomar College - venue change

Team

Nov 22-23

PST Agua Caliente Invite

Palm Springs

Team

Dec 5-7

NCA All Ages ABC

Alga Norte Park (La Costa)

Team

Dec 20-22

Winter Age Group Championships

Coronado HS

Team

Dec 27

ACE v RAQ Christmas Clash

Washington Park Pool

Team

Jan 9-11

CAST All Ages ABC

Granite Hills HS

Team

Jan 17-18

All-Star Tri Meet

Sierra Nevada (TBA)

Team

Feb 6-8

FAST 12 & Under ABC

Fallbrook HS

Team

Feb 20-22

Junior Olympics

Poway Community Pool

Team

Mar 6-8

JO Max

Palomar College

Team

 
Back to content | Back to main menu